Co-Headteachers

  • Mrs Allyson George
  • Mrs Julie Roche

Acting Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs Margaret Rochon
  • Mrs Allyson George – Co-Headteacher
  • Mrs Julie Roche – Co-Headteacher
  • Mrs Margaret Rochon – Acting Assistant Headteacher/Key Stage 1 Manager
  • Mrs Gemma Selmes – Business and Administration Manager
  • Miss Aimee Crampton – Inclusion Manager and SENCO
  • Mrs Gemma Selmes – Business and Administration Manager
  • Mrs Angela Clayton – Senior Administration Assistant
  • Mrs Charlotte Gardner – Administration Assistant
  • Mrs Lisa Wright –
  • Mr Steven Searle – Senior Site Manager
  • Mrs Jane Jones – Caretaker
  • Mrs Helen Scott – Cleaner
Rainforest Unit  –  Year Two:
  • Mrs Karen Dolton – Team Leader
  • Mrs Lily Primus – Camp Madagascar
  • Miss Hollie Dalton – Camp Borneo
  • Mrs Karen Dolton – Camp Amazon
  • Mrs Vanessa Giles – Camp Amazon
  • Mrs Emma Popplewell – Camp Amazon (SCITT)
  • Mrs Teresa Crascall – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Alison Apps – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Louise Stevens – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Stacey Norris – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Clare Reekie – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Catherine Horn – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
Enchanted Forest Unit – Year One
  • Miss Anna Peskett – Team Leader
  • Miss Leah Hough – Wizards Class
  • Miss Laura Brett – Unicorns Class
  • Miss Anna Peskett – Dragons Class

 

  • Mrs Debbie Nally – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs  Sharon Newell – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Jane Atkinson – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Francesca Barnes – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Lisa Wright – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Lucy Day – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Beth Penfold – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Ocean Unit – Foundation Stage

  • Mrs Jacqui Smith – Team Leader
  • Mrs Jacqui Smith – Dolphins Class
  • Miss Aimee Crampton – Seahorses Class
  • Miss Rebecca Kay – Starfish Class

 

  • Mrs Gillian Coulson – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Jenny Tait – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Sharon Moss – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Francesca Barnes – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Lisa Wright – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Lucy Day – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Beth Penfold – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Julia Channon – Nursery Manager
  • Mrs Nicki Cole – Deputy Nursery Manager
  • Mrs Tracy Holt
  • Miss Emma Coleborn
  • Mrs Carolyn Coleborn
  • Mrs Naomi Malyon
  • MrsLorraine Down
  • Mrs Jackie Taylor
  • Mrs Wendy Allen – Home School Link Worker (ELSA)
  • Mrs Michele Dewey – Learning Support Assistant (ELSA)
  • Mrs Sharon Moss – Speech and Language Therapist
  • Miss Crystal Collins – Outdoor Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Andrea Marsh – Specialist Music Teacher
  • Miss Vanessa King – Specialist PE Teacher
  • Ms Sam Bernice – Specialist Yoga Teacher

  • Mrs Debbie Nally – Senior Supervisory Assistant
  • Mrs Stacey Norris
  • Mrs Sandra Weston
  • Mrs Clare Reekie
  • Miss Beth Penfold
  • Miss Lucy Day
  • Mrs Kristie Sumner
  • Mrs Jane Atkinson
  • Mrs Louise Stevens
  • Mrs Sharon Newell
  • Mrs Gillian Coulson
  • Mrs Wendy Allen
  • Mrs Michele Dewey
  • Mrs Crystal Collins

Newsletters

 
 

Our Values

Contact Us

Lee on the Solent Infant and Nursery School

Elmore Road,
Lee on the Solent,
Hampshire,
PO13 9DY.

Tel: 023 9255 1767
Fax: 023 9255 3800
More…