Headteacher

  • Mrs Julie Roche

Acting Deputy Headteacher

  • Mrs Margaret Rochon

 

  • Mrs Julie Roche – Headteacher
  • Mrs Margaret Rochon – Acting Deputy Headteacher
  • Mrs Gemma Selmes – Business and Administration Manager
  • Miss Aimee Crampton – Inclusion Manager and SENCO

 

  • Mrs Gemma Selmes – Business and Administration Manager
  • Mrs Angela Clayton – Senior Administration Assistant
  • Mrs Charlotte Gardner – Administration Assistant
  • Miss Claire Mitchell – Administration Assistant

 

  • Mr Steven Searle – Senior Site Manager
  • Mr Steve Taylor – Site Assistant
  • Mrs Helen Scott – Cleaner
  • Mrs Alison Taylor – Cleaner

 

Rainforest Unit  –  Year Two:
  • Mrs Karen Dolton – Team Leader
  • Mrs Lily Primus – Camp Madagascar
  • Miss Hollie Dalton – Camp Borneo
  • Mrs Karen Dolton – Camp Amazon
  • Mrs Vanessa Giles – Camp Amazon
  • Mrs Emma Popplewell – Camp Amazon (SCITT)
  • Mrs Teresa Crascall – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Alison Apps – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Louise Stevens – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Stacey Norris – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Clare Reekie – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Lucy Day – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Enchanted Forest Unit – Year One
  • Miss Anna Peskett – Team Leader
  • Miss Leah Hough – Wizards Class
  • Miss Laura Brett – Unicorns Class
  • Miss Anna Peskett – Dragons Class

 

  • Mrs Debbie Nally – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs  Sharon Newell – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Jane Atkinson – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Kristie Sumner – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Sophie Trivett – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Francesca Barnes – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Lisa Wright – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Beth Penfold – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

Ocean Unit – Foundation Stage

  • Mrs Jacqui Smith – Team Leader
  • Mrs Jacqui Smith – Dolphins Class
  • Miss Aimee Crampton – Seahorses Class
  • Miss Rebecca Kay – Starfish Class

 

  • Mrs Gillian Coulson – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Jenny Tait – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Sharon Moss – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Lisa Wright – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Beth Penfold – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Crystal Collins – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Sophie Trivett – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Jade Buchanan – Early Years Apprentice

 

 

 

  • Mrs Ines Topps – Nursery Manager
  • Mrs Michelle Dewey – Deputy Nursery Manager
  • Mrs Naomi Malyon
  • Mrs Lorraine Down
  • Miss Crystal Collins
  • Miss Frances Samuda
  • Mrs Francesca Frampton

 

 

  • Mrs Wendy Allen – Home School Link Worker (ELSA)
  • Mrs Michele Dewey – Learning Support Assistant (ELSA)
  • Mrs Sharon Moss – Speech and Language Therapist
  • Miss Crystal Collins – Outdoor Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Andrea Marsh – Specialist Music Teacher
  • Miss Vanessa King – Specialist PE Teacher
  • Ms Sam Bernice – Specialist Yoga Teacher

 

  • Mrs Debbie Nally – Senior Supervisory Assistant
  • Mrs Stacey Norris
  • Mrs Sandra Weston
  • Mrs Clare Reekie
  • Miss Beth Penfold
  • Miss Lucy Day
  • Mrs Kristie Sumner
  • Mrs Jane Atkinson
  • Mrs Louise Stevens
  • Mrs Sharon Newell
  • Mrs Gillian Coulson
  • Mrs Wendy Allen
  • Mrs Michele Dewey
  • Mrs Crystal Collins

Newsletters

 
 

Events

There are no upcoming events.

Our Values

Contact Us

Lee on the Solent Infant and Nursery School

Elmore Road,
Lee on the Solent,
Hampshire,
PO13 9DY.

Tel: 023 9255 1767
Fax: 023 9255 3800
More…